MasterWorks of New Mexico

Entries Calendar Workshops Events Gallery About Links Home
2018 STANDARD-SIZED FINE ART AWARDS
Click Here for Miniature-Sized Art Awards
Best of Show

Best of Show

Todd Tibbals

One World

Watercolor

1st Place - Oil/Acrylic

1st Place - Oil/Acrylic

Albert Handell

Beauty at Every Stage

Oil

2nd Place - Oil/Acrylic

2nd Place - Oil/Acrylic

Dorothy McGeorge

The Kimo Theatre

Oil

3rd Place - Oil/Acrylic

3rd Place - Oil/Acrylic

Dianna Shomaker

Nonconformist

Oil

Honorable Mention- Oil/Acrylic

Honorable Mention - Oil/Acrylic

Russ Ball

Above the Fray

Acrylic

1st Place - Pastel

1st Place - Pastel

Lyle Brown

Big White Barn

Pastel

2nd Place Pastel

2nd Place - Pastel

Paul Murray

Sand Dunes

Pastel

3rd Place - Pastel

3rd Place - Pastel

Bill Baker

On the Road to Qoillriti

Pastel

Honorable Mention - Pastel

Honorable Mention - Pastel

Linda Boatwright

Tree with a View

Pastel

1st Place - Watermedia

1st Place - Watermedia

Peggy Maury

One of the Flock

Watercolor

2nd Place - Watermedia

2nd Place - Watermedia

Linda Krumel

Heading for the Trees

Watermedia

3rd Place - Watermedia

3rd Place - Watermedia

Laura Speer

Loose Ends

Watermedia

Honorable Mention - Water Media

Honorable Mention - Watermedia

Steve Maize

La Creperie

Watermedia

Award of Excellence, Pastel

Award of Excellence, Pastel

Denali Brooke

While You're Away

Pastel

Award of Excellence, Watermedia

Award of Excellence, Watermedia

Todd Tibbals

Canyon Lore

Watercolor

Award of Excellence, NM Art League

Award of Excellence, NM Art League

Mary Ann Jackson

CoCo Last Time

Oil

RGAA Give Back Award

RGAA Give-Back Award (in Honor of Carolyn Poole)

Charles Aldrich

Seeking Refuge

Acrylic

Excellence in Non-Representational

Brandon Allebach

Discovering the Dream

Acrylic

Wilson Hurley Enchantment Award

Wilson Hurley Enchantment Award (Bardean LLC)

Charles (Bud) Edmondson

Red Trailer

Pastel

Carol Bryant Award for Creativity

Carol Bryant Award for Creativity

Vera Neel

Dreams of a Carnival

Oil/Acrylic

Ray Peterson Award

Ray Peterson Award

Mick Leo

Beyond Boundaries

Acrylic/Collage

Susan Erbe Award

Susan Erbe Award

Betty Lehnus

Red and Gold

Pastel

Mabel Culpepper Award

Mabel Culpepper Award

Rex Barron

Unmutual

Watercolor

Jack Richeson & Co., Inc. Award

Jack Richeson & Co., Inc. Award

Betty Lehnus

Juniper Shadows

Oil

Jack Richeson & Co., Inc. Award

Jack Richeson & Co., Inc. Award

Paul Murray

Clothespin

Pastel

Winsor Newton / ColArt Americas, Watermedia Award

Winsor Newton / ColArt Americas, Watermedia Award

John Glass

Hachita Saloon

Watercolor

Artisan, Santa Fe & Abq. Award

Artisan, Santa Fe & Abq. Award

Laura Balombini

Up to Paris Mountain

Acrylic

Gallery ABQ Salon Awards - Pastel

Gallery ABQ Salon Awards - Pastel

Renee Mullis

Taos Deep

Pastel

Gallery ABQ Salon Awards - Oil/Acrylic

Gallery ABQ Salon Awards - Oil/Acrylic

Robert Estep

All Night Grocery

Oil

Gallery ABQ Salon Awards - Watermedia

Gallery ABQ Salon Awards - Watermedia

Semiramis

Red or Green?

Watercolor

PleinAir / Fine Art Connoisseur Magazines Award

PleinAir / Fine Art Connoisseur Magazines Award

Albert Handell

The White Pine

Pastel

Warren Fine Art & Collectibles, Creativity

Warren Fine Art & Collectibles, Creativity

Tom Blazier

The Great Divide

Oil

People's Choice Award

?

?

?

CLICK HERE TO GO TO THE MINIATURE GALLERY
CLICK HERE to download a pdf copy of the 2018 MasterWorks of New Mexico Catalog that contains images of all of the standard size art in the show.
Entry Information Calendar Workshops Events Gallery About MasterWorks Links Home
MasterWorks of New Mexico All images on this website are copyrighted and may not be reproduced without express written permission of the artist.
PO Box 3055, Albuquerque, NM 87190
505-260-9977 bardean12@comcast.net
CONTACT the MasterWorks Web Master